Skip To Main Content
* Offers Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) special program
** Offers Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) & Gifted Academy special programs
*** Offers Adult Education program

Staff Directory

Markie Allen

CAFETERIA WORKER 3.5 HR
School:

Maria Altamirano

B/L CURR/SPANISH 05
School: ext. 71144

Carlos Arroyo

B/L CURR/SPANISH 03
School: ext. 67876

Andrea Ayala

KNDR TRANSITION SUP PROF 9M
School:

Stacey Barker

TITLE I TEACHER K-5
School:

Dawn Bean

RN 6.5 HR 9 MO

Ramon Benedicto Riancho

B/L TEAM RESOURCE K-5
School: ext. 68065

Daniela Boer

DEAN
School: ext. 68346

Laura Bremer

GENERAL CURRICULUM 05
School: ext. 67778

Crystal Cardona

NON-CERT 9M ASPIRING EXEMPT
School:

Maria Castello

B/L CURR/SPANISH 02
School: ext. 67992

Susan Cuevas

SPECIAL ED BLDG PARA 6.5 HR
School:

Patricia Curiel Miramontes

LUNCH AIDE 2.5 HR
School:

Denise Deleon

B/L CURR/SPANISH 01
School: ext. 68536

Lilia Delgado

B/L CURR/SPANISH 01
School: ext. 68208

Melissa Diaz

GENERAL CURRICULUM 01
School:

Kristine Dickman

GENERAL CURRICULUM 01
School: ext. 71593

Penelope El-Azhari

PRINCIPAL K-5

Jennifer Fanara-Dainty

SOCIAL WORKER
School: ext. 58206

Deanne Fletsch

TEAM RESOURCE TCHR K-5
School: ext. 71641

Gretchen Gessner

ART EDUCATION K-5
School: ext. 69592

Regina Hobson

BEHAV INT SPEC 10M/8H

Dinah Hyslop

GENERAL CURRICULUM 04
School: ext. 67459

Wendy Jasinski

SPECIAL ED BLDG PARA 6.5 HR
School:

Avery Johnson

PARENT LIAISON 9M/8HR
School: ext. 71414

Tiarra Keough

GENERAL CURRICULUM 03
School: ext. 71748

Caprice Latimore

TITLE I TEACHER K-5
School: ext. 71471

Chloe Lindstrom

PSYCHOLOGIST 9M
School:

Kristine Lobato

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
School: ext. 71494

Martin Lowenthal

B/L CURR/SPANISH 05
School: ext. 69995

Ann Lundgren

TEAM RESOURCE TCHR K-5
School: ext. 71014

Vani Maddali

TITLE 1 TUTOR
School:

Jose Martinez

BILINGUAL TUTOR 9MO/5.5HR
School:

Nakisha Parham

SPECIAL ED BLDG PARA 6.5 HR
School: ext. 69039

Jessica Pearce

GENERAL MUSIC K-5
School:

Audra Perrine

LIBRARY PARA 6.5 HR
School: ext. 68912

Jennifer Peterson

TITLE I TEACHER K-5
School: ext. 58018

Carmen Ramirez

B/L CURR/SPANISH 22
School: ext. 67401

Geneva Reyes

SPECIAL ED BLDG PARA 6.5 HR
School: ext. 42558

Mayra Rodriguez

B/L CURR/SPANISH 22
School: ext. 71481

William Sadler

PHYSICAL EDUCATION K-5
School: ext. 67091

Bethany Schimetz

SPEECH & LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
School: ext. 58010

Cindy Schwartz

GENERAL CURRICULUM 22
School: ext. 68522

Robert Seedoff

LUNCH AIDE 2.5 HR
School:

Michelle Steele

ELEMENTARY MGRS W/O SAT 6.5
School:

Shannon Stubbs

REGULAR BUILDING SUB 9 MO
School:

Mayra Toral

PARENT LIAISON 9M/8HR
School:

Savannah Walsh

TIERS II & III ACADEMIC INTV
School:

Shemaiah White

GENERAL CURRICULUM 02
School:

Elisa Williams

B/L CURR/SPANISH 02
School: ext. 68138