Skip To Main Content
* Offers Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) special program
** Offers Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) & Gifted Academy special programs
*** Offers Adult Education program

Staff Directory

Markie Allen

CAFETERIA WORKER 3.5 HR
School:

Maria Altamirano

B/L CURR/SPANISH 04
School: ext. 71144

Andrea Ayala

KNDR TRANS SUP PRF 6.5H/9M
School:

Stacey Barker

TITLE I TEACHER K-5
School:

Dawn Bean

RN 7.25 HR 9 MO

Ramon Benedicto Riancho

B/L TEAM RESOURCE K-5
School: ext. 68065

Daniela Boer

PRINCIPAL K-5
School: ext. 68346

Crystal Cardona

GENERAL CURRICULUM 05
School:

Maria Castello

B/L CURR/SPANISH 02
School: ext. 67992

Patricia Curiel Miramontes

OP2 - OFFICE PROF 2 - 11 MONTH
School:

Holly Daum

GENERAL CURRICULUM 22
School:

Denise Deleon

B/L CURR/SPANISH 03
School: ext. 68536

Lilia Delgado

B/L CURR/SPANISH 01
School: ext. 68208

Melissa Diaz

GENERAL CURRICULUM 01
School:

Beri Dolan

ASPIRING TEACHER (NON-CERTIFD)
School:

Jennifer Fanara-Dainty

SOCIAL WORKER
School: ext. 58206

Deanne Fletsch

TEAM RESOURCE TCHR K-5
School: ext. 71641

Moustafa Ghareeb

REGULAR BUILDING SUB 9 MO
School:

Tracy Hill

LUNCH AIDE 2.5 HR
School:

Dinah Hyslop

GENERAL CURRICULUM 04
School: ext. 67459

Maureen Jackson

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL K-5
School: ext. 72016

Wendy Jasinski

SPECIAL ED BLDG PARA 6.5 HR
School:

Tiarra Keough

TIERS II & III ACADEMIC INTV
School: ext. 71748

Kristine Lobato

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
School: ext. 71494

Martin Lowenthal

B/L CURR/SPANISH 05
School: ext. 69995

Zenaida Lugo-Gonzalez

SPECIAL ED BLDG PARA 6.5 HR
School: ext. 69108

Ann Lundgren

TEAM RESOURCE TCHR K-5
School: ext. 71014

Nakisha Parham

SPECIAL ED BLDG PARA 6.5 HR
School: ext. 69039

Jessica Pearce

GENERAL MUSIC K-5
School:

Audra Perrine

LIBRARY PARA 6.5 HR
School: ext. 68912

Jennifer Peterson

TITLE I TEACHER K-5
School: ext. 58018

Jessica Poulisse

ART EDUCATION K-5

Carmen Ramirez

B/L CURR/SPANISH 22
School: ext. 67401

Rafael Ramos Rodriguez

TITLE 1 TUTOR
School:

Mayra Rodriguez

B/L CURR/SPANISH 22
School: ext. 71481

William Sadler

PHYSICAL EDUCATION K-5
School: ext. 67091

Bethany Schimetz

SPEECH & LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
School: ext. 58010

Leeann Schimetz

KNDR TRANS SUP PRF 6.5H/9M
School:

Robert Seedoff

LUNCH AIDE 2.5 HR
School:

Michelle Steele

ELEMENTARY MGRS W/O SAT 6.5
School:

Kathleen Taylor

ESL TEACHER K-5
School:

Mayra Toral

PARENT LIAISON 9M/8HR
School:

Shemaiah White

GENERAL CURRICULUM 02
School:

Elisa Williams

B/L CURR/SPANISH 02
School: ext. 68138